?

Log in

... - The Gossip Girl Movie [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Gossip Girl Movie

[ website | The Official Gossip Girl Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

... [Jul. 25th, 2004|07:42 pm]
The Gossip Girl Movie
st0len_secrets
[roswell78]
[Current Mood |calmcalm]

Name: Nathan

Username: Roswell78

your Favorite GG Character: Nate

Do you want Lindsay Lohan to play Blair? Nope.


I think it should be

Blair: RACHEL BILSON (best pick by far)

Serena: ?

Jenny: Ashlee Simpson (with blonde hair)

Nate: Chad Micheal Murray



That's all i have for right now. -_-;
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ridethecowboy57
2004-08-02 10:48 am (UTC)

ohh man

i totally agree w/ like everything on here. you seem like such a cool person!

lindsey lohan has too big of a chest for blair whos supposed to have like, well a regular sized one. plus lindsey is too giggly for blair.
rachel bilson...nice shed do good as blair haha
serena should be sarah michelle gellar i think..but maybe shes like too old, idk though. or ashlee simpson for serena.

CHAD MICHAEL MURRAY AS NATE...EXCELLENT CHOICE!!!
hahaha

<33
--xoxo--


(Reply) (Thread)
From: roswell78
2004-08-02 11:56 am (UTC)

Re: ohh man

:D added
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smirn0ff_kissez
2005-01-07 10:15 pm (UTC)

Re: ohh man

yeah lindsey lohan wudnt fit tha part 4 bLair.. she just wouldnt ! racheL bils0n would be a pretty go0d bLair.. i think maybe julio gonzaLo wud be a go0d serena -> she pLayed the mean girl on cinderella st0ry and freaky friday nd on xmas wif da krankz [tha daughter] i couLd see her doing that part.. CMM said hes not doin anym0re 'teen' fLicks tho.. cinderella st0ry was his last wun ! wh0 wouLd be nate.. maybe an abercR0mbie modeL.. yumm !
lol <33 steph x0o
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: billabongbabe02
2004-08-08 10:02 am (UTC)

I kinda agree with you, but kidna not

I think That Rachel Bilson should play Blair too.

I put A poll up in my buddy profile on AIM and Got a ton of votes for Tara Ried and Paris Hilton for Serena.

I also agree with CMM for Nate.

Ashlee should NOT play jenny


post a comment in Billabongbabe02 's LJ if u got sumthin to say back( i'm not trying to be mean!)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: roswell78
2004-08-08 01:33 pm (UTC)

Re: I kinda agree with you, but kidna not

...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dreamx4xever
2004-08-10 08:18 pm (UTC)
hey i love the gossip girl books, i think that who u think should play who is deff good
(Reply) (Thread)
From: roswell78
2004-08-10 08:26 pm (UTC)
:P I get that alot. >_>;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: (Anonymous)
2004-09-18 09:55 am (UTC)


you're so right!!! little girl, curly brown hair, big boobs, sort of dorky face and an ugly designer top! she'd be totally perfect for jenny. good choice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lcfrlilith
2004-12-05 09:31 pm (UTC)
She's a perfect Jenny.

Why would you have ashlee dye her hair blonde when Jenny's a brunett? Anyways, ashlee would be bad for the part.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _startingover
2005-01-10 08:44 pm (UTC)
omg. you're right, Rachel Bilson is the perfect Blair. She even kinda looks like the girl on the cover of I Like it Like That
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: finaballerina
2005-11-14 11:04 pm (UTC)
blair deffinetly shoul not be played by lindsey lohan. your right rachel bilson is really good for the part or even sofia bush [from one tree hill (brooke)]
im a huge gossip girl fann too.
nate and blari are deff my favouritee

Sara xoxo
(Reply) (Thread)